The Midnight Rider (sabinelagrande) wrote,
The Midnight Rider
sabinelagrande

Yes.

1.

better bow down on both knees

That whole upper right corner is just some shit that I can't even think about for too long (except for taking pictures, we're go for that). But the leftmost column? The second row from the bottom? Aww, yeah.

1a. Some of the comments to this post kind of made me sporffle out loud.

Among other things.

2. I still haven't decided whether to sign up for boostlethon. But it's got Boostle! And... thon! But there's also, like, a billion other challenges to sign up for.

3. I'm still gonna slap them damn people from the LSA. It is just too much drama. If I lose classes over this mess, I am gonna shit my pants.

4. I am hella behind on replying to comments (I didn't expect that last story to get so many!). But rest assured, I am trying to catch up.
Tags: kink_bingo, rl, writing
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments